Thursday’s Game Results, Friday’s Schedule – Orange County Register

Thursday’s high school football game results and Friday’s game schedule.

THURSDAY RESULTS

CIF-SS

DO NOT BIND

Adelanto 26, Castaic 7

Aquino 28, Etiwanda 21

Bellflower 39, Pioneer 0

Bisbe Amat 29, Valencia 6

Cantwell-Sacred Heart 38, Bassett 0

Capistrano Valley 45, Tustin 13

Carter 20, The Bears 16

Chino Hills 13, Glendora 7

Colony 14, Temecula Valley 7

Eisenhower 50, Twentynine Palms 0

Hemet 16, Rancho Mirage 9

Hesperia 30, North View 6

Liberty 28, Valley View 27

Long Beach Jordan 30, La Palma Kennedy 21

Long Beach Poly 56, Clovis 7

Millikan 62, Santa Ana 13

Palm Desert 35, Rancho Verd 21

Perris 24, Compton Centennial 12

Saugus 17, Rio Mesa 14

Ontario Christian 35, St. Margaret’s 7

Trinity Classical Academy 50, Firebaugh 0

Upland 21, La Habra 14

THE CITY

DO NOT BIND

LA Roosevelt 36, Carson 14


FRIDAY GAMES

(Games start at 7pm unless noted)

CIF-SS

DO NOT BIND

Anaheim Canyon in Aliso Niguel

Antelope Valley at Oak Hills

Arroyo al Kaiser

Baldwin Park in Montebello

Bosco Tech at Riverside Prep

Canyon Springs in the Coachella Valley

Carpentry vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Segerstrom HS

Cerrets at Bona Park

Chaffey to Tahquitz

Colton to Miller

Corona Santiago in Corona Centennial

Costa Mesa vs. Crean Lutheran at University HS

Cypress vs. Foothill in Tustin

Desert Mirage in San Bernardino

Diamond Bar vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda HS

Domínguez at Peninsula, 4:30 p.m

Don Lugo at El Rancho

Dos Pueblos vs. Burbank at Burroughs HS

Downey vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor HS

El Daurat at Cerritos Valley Christian

El Monte in Pomona

Etiwanda to Aquino

Fountain Valley in Valencia

Gabrielino in Glendale

Pacífica vs Orange at Modena HS

Sierra vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College

Garey in Walnut

Glenn to Rowland

Godínez vs. Magnolia and Western HS

Large terrace in Elsinore

Granite Hills in Fontana

Gran Roure in Vista Murrieta

Hacienda Heights Wilson in Los Altos

Hart in Camarillo

Harvard-Westlake vs. Heritage Christian at Granada Hills HS

Hemet in Rancho Mirage

Huntington Beach vs. Mayfair at Bellflower HS

Indian Springs to Desert Hot Springs

Dana Hills University

Katella in Laguna Hills

Keppel at Hoover, 5 p.m

King at Eastvale Roosevelt

Canada in Rosemead

The Habra in Upland

La Mirada at El Toro

The Bridge at Nogales

La Salle in Brentwood

La Serna at Pasadena

La Sierra vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College

Lakefront in Arlington

Loara at Linfield Christian

Monrovia to Bonita

Moorpark in Hueneme

Murrieta Mesa in Beaumont

Newbury Park vs. Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon HS

North Torrance to Santa Barbara

Northview at Muir

Norwalk to San Marino

Nuview Bridge at Western Christian

Oak Park in Good

Oaks Christian at Chaminade

View of the ocean in the Santa Ana Valley

Ontario in the Jurupa Valley

Orange Vista in Lakewood

Oxnard to Quartz Hill

Paloma Valley in the Temescal Canyon

Paraclete in Highland

Perris at Compton Centennial

Portola in Irvine

Rancho Christian in Cathedral City

Rialto vs. Patriot at Rubidoux

Riverside North in Ramona

Riverside Poly vs. Hillcrest at Norte Vista HS

Riverside Notre Dame in Moreno Valley

Rubidoux in Barstow

San Dimas in Fullerton

San Gorgoni and Bloomington

San Jacinto vs. Redlands East Valley at Redlands HS

San Jacinto Valley Academy at Santa Rosa Academy

Saint Margaret in St. John Hills, 7:30 p.m

Santa Monica in Calabasas

Schurr in California

Segerstrom in Thousand Oaks

Serrano in Lancaster

Served at Rancho Cucamonga

Shadow Hills in Indio

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Crespi

Sierra Canyon in JSerra

Sierra Vista vs. Gladstone at Citrus College

South El Monte vs. Alhambra at Moor Field

South Hills at Diamond Ranch

St. Bonaventure vs. Inglewood at Coleman Stadium

St. Francis vs. West Ranch in Valencia

St. Margaret’s at Ontario Christian

Summit vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer

Temecula Valley in Colony

Troy at Bell Gardens

Ventura in Simi Valley

The Word of God in Hawthorne

Lookout at Mary Star, 3:30 p.m

Villa Park in Silverado

Village Christian in Montclair

View of the Lake at Citrus Hill

West Covina to Alta Loma

Valley of the West in the Pacific

Western in Chino

Westlake at Oxnard Pacifica

Whittier vs. Sonora in La Habra

Woodbridge v Northwood at Portola

Worker at Bolsa Grande

Xavier Prep at Salesian

Yorba Linda at Damien

Yucaipa in Palm Springs

Apple Valley in Chula Vista Eastlake

Arcadia at Canyon Springs (Nev.), 6 p.m

Ayala at San Diego Torrey Pines, 7:15 p.m

California City at Fillmore

Calipatria at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian

Campbell Hall at Sun Valley Poly

Canyon Country Canyon at Canoga Park, 7:30 p.m

Carlsbad Army-Navy at Temecula Prep

Carlsbad La Costa Canyon at Tesoro

Garfield Cathedral

Chaparral at San Marcos Mission Hills, 7:15 p.m

Dymally vs. Compton at Compton College

Edison at Venice, 7:30 p.m

Hawkins to Cabrillo

Heritage at Spring Valley Steele Canyon

Highland (Utah) Lone Peak in Germany

Laguna Beach in Homedale, Idaho

Lincoln in South Pasadena

Littlerock to Rosamond

Lompoc in Agoura

Los Alamitos at Bakersfield Garces

Morningside at Hollywood, 4:30 p.m

New Watts designs in Lynwood

Port of Newport to Farrington (Honolulu)

Nordhoff vs Lompoc Cabrillo at Lompoc HS

Timpanogos (Utah) to Corona

Palos Verdes to Santa Maria St. Joseph, 6 p.m

Pasadena Poly at San Diego Parker

Royal in Birmingham

West (Utah) vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium

San Clemente to Oceanside

San Marcos in Morro Bay

Santa Maria Righetti vs. Bishop Diego in Santa Barbara CC

Santa Paula at North Hollywood, 7:30 p.m

Santee to Bishop Montgomery

Sant Antoni in Sant Pere

Santa Monica at LA Marshall, 4:30 p.m

Sant Pau a Vista

San Pius X-St. Matthias in Wilmington Banning

Tehachapi to Ridgecrest Burroughs

Torrance to Narbonne

THE CITY

(Games start at 7pm unless noted)

It doesn’t tie

Bernstein at LA Wilson, 7:30 p.m

Contreras at LA Jordan, 7:30 p.m

Dorsey at South Gate, 7:30 p.m

Eagle Rock in Marquez

The Camino Real at Palisades

Fairfax to Reseda

Franklin to Bell

Gardena at Angelou, 7:30 p.m

Granada Hills at Arleta, 3.30 p.m

Granada Hills Kennedy at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m

Jefferson to the southeast

Los Angeles to Locke

Maywood CES at Legacy, 7:30 p.m

Mendez at Manual Arts, 2:30 p.m

Monroe to Chatsworth

Panorama in Roybal, 7.30 p.m

Rivera in Huntington Park

San Fernando to Chavez

Taft to Grant

View Park vs. King/Drew at LA Harbor College, 7:30 p.m

Washington at LA Hamilton, 4:30 p.m

Westchester at Crenshaw, 7:30 p.m

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.